A3000 External Ethernet Podule

wanted ads for hardware, software + literature (NOT for tape/disc image requests)
Forum rules
You're welcome to trade Acorn-related stuff with other forum members here - the rule of thumb to follow when trading, is that items or services offered should be of interest to our Acorn community. Do NOT use multiple accounts - please trade with your regular (and only) forum account. If you're giving items away, please make it clear if you would be unhappy with the recipient selling on some or all of the items. Similarly, please ensure that the giver is comfortable with you re-selling items you have accepted as a gift. We cannot be held responsible for what happens in these trading forums or for deals done via PM. This must be done at your own risk. If you aren't comfortable with this - make the trade via an alternative site which can apply safeguards of their own. Be sensible - if someone approaches you to trade via PM who is not posting in the public forums, this may be a sign that they are not entirely what they seem. Please report it to the moderators if you receive an unsolicited message from anyone suspicious, so that it can be investigated and hopefully stop anyone being taken advantage of.
Post Reply
User avatar
sixxdog_uk
Posts: 244
Joined: Mon Feb 29, 2016 11:06 am
Contact:

A3000 External Ethernet Podule

Post by sixxdog_uk » Tue May 03, 2016 1:19 am

Hi All,

Am looking to buy an external Ethernet Podule for my A3000.

If anyone has one for sale , please get in touch.

Many Thanks.

Alex :-)

evesham
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Apr 24, 2018 8:19 pm
Contact:

Re: A3000 External Ethernet Podule

Post by evesham » Tue Apr 24, 2018 9:46 pm

I have two of these for sale if you still need one! Just put them on ebay!

User avatar
IanS
Posts: 607
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2009 6:02 pm
Contact:

Re: A3000 External Ethernet Podule

Post by IanS » Tue Apr 24, 2018 10:55 pm

With "15-pin Analogue Port", is that one of your listings?. If so, no it's not an analogue port.
"may fit other A30X0 computers", nope, A3000 is the only machine with an external podule connector.

Post Reply